Media Converters

Filter by

Filter by

  • on stock (36)
  • Manufacturer

    • ARTICONA (8)
    • Allied Telesis (24)
    • D-Link (4)
    • StarTech.com (22)
    • TP-LINK (6)
  • Price

    • < 90.00 (17)
    • 90.00 - 160.00 (17)
    • 160.00 - 260.00 (18)
    • >= 260.00 (12)
  • Availability

    • on stock (8)
    • 1 to 2 working days (28)
    • 3 to 5 working days (17)
    • On request (11)
  • Data transfer rate

    • 100 Mb/s (27)
    • 150 Mb/s (1)
    • 1000 Mb/s (33)
    • 1250 Mb/s (2)
    • 10 Gb/s (1)
  • Port 1

    • Fibre LC (1)
    • Fibre SC (7)
    • RJ45 (50)
    • SFP (1)
    • USB 2.0 Type-A (2)
    • USB 3.0 Type-A (2)
    • USB 3.0 Type-C (1)
  • Port 2

    • Fibre LC (12)
    • Fibre SC (25)
    • Fibre ST (7)
    • RJ11 (1)
    • RJ45 (9)
    • SFP (9)
    • SFP+ (1)
  • Fibre standard

    • - (1)
    • Single mode (16)
    • Multi mode (38)
    • Depending on SFP module (9)
  • Range

    • 500 m (5)
    • 550 m (12)
    • 2 km (19)
    • 3 km (1)
    • 10 km (7)
    • 15 km (3)
    • 20 km (4)
    • 30 km (2)
    • 40 km (1)
    • Depending on SFP module (10)
  • Includes

    • Power supply (46)
  • Product type

    • Media converter (64)
Results: 64
1 2 3 keyboard_arrow_right last_page
list
apps
lazyAnim
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    AT-MC101XL-60
    187228
    • Standalone or rack installation
    • Fibre converter
    • With power supply
  • 7 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
EUR66.18
EUR 80.08 incl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    AT-MC102XL-60
    187229
    • Stand-alone or rack installation
    • 10 or 1000 Mbps
    • With power supply
  • 28 item(s) Delivery within 3-5 business days
EUR54.65
EUR 66.13 incl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    211351
    211351
    • Data transfer rate : 100 Mb/s
    • Port 1 : RJ45
    • Port 2 : Fibre ST
    • Fibre standard : Multi mode
  • 28 item(s) Next working day delivery
EUR42.75
EUR 51.73 incl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    211352
    211352
    • Multimode up to 2000 m
    • 10/100 Mbps dual speed
    • Stand-alone module
    • Power via AC adapter
  • 2 item(s) Next working day delivery
EUR39.75
EUR 48.10 incl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    222790
    222790
    • Fibre converter SC
    • 10/100 Mbps dual speed
    • Distance: up to 300 m
    • Network extension without additional cable installation
  • 48 item(s) Next working day delivery
EUR49.95
EUR 60.44 incl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    DMC-700SC/E
    413709
    • Converts Gigabit copper to fibre optic SX or LX
    • Affordable adjustments of the network cabling
    • Avoid expensive new investmentsn
  • 1 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
EUR140.38
EUR 169.86 incl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    585688
    478321
    • 10/100/1000 RJ45 to 1000-SC
    • Power supply via AC adapter or optional chassis
    • Space-saving
    • With multi-mode up to 550 m
  • 4 item(s) Next working day delivery
EUR98.00
EUR 118.58 incl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    949593
    5042677
    • Simply copper to fibre conversion
    • 10/100/1000 RJ45 to 1000 LC
    • Space-saving
    • With multi-mode up to 550 m
  • 71 item(s) Next working day delivery
EUR99.90
EUR 120.88 incl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    ET90110ST2
    5054929
    • Data transfer rate : 100 Mb/s
    • Port 1 : RJ45
    • Port 2 : Fibre ST
    • Fibre standard : Multi mode
  • 6 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
EUR84.50
EUR 102.25 incl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    ET91000LCOAM
    5060266
    • Data transfer rate : 1250 Mb/s
    • Port 1 : RJ45
    • Port 2 : Fibre LC
    • Fibre standard : Multi mode
  • 2 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
EUR184.00
EUR 222.64 incl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    MCM110ST2EU
    5070044
    • Data transfer rate : 100 Mb/s
    • Port 1 : RJ45
    • Port 2 : Fibre ST
    • Fibre standard : Multi mode
  • 9 item(s) Delivery within 3-5 business days
EUR54.50
EUR 65.95 incl. VAT.
view_module
Similar products
swap_horiz
+ Comparison list
  • Manufacturer number:
    Product number:
    ET1000S40LC2
    5075081
    • Data transfer rate : 1000 Mb/s
    • Port 1 : RJ45
    • Port 2 : Fibre LC
    • Fibre standard : Single mode
  • 2 item(s) Delivery within 1-2 business days
EUR385.00
EUR 465.85 incl. VAT.